Skip to main content

Archive

2022 Winter Events

2021 Fall Events

2021 Spring Events

2021 Winter Events

2020 Fall Events

2020 Spring Events

2020 Winter Events

2019 Fall Events

2019 Spring Events

HERE/AFTER: Undergraduate Senior Show

Silience: ICAM Senior Exhibition

MEX/USA + Catoptromancy: Speculative Design Senior Exhibition

Tanner Gilliland-Swetland: A Long Away

Kevin Vincent: Oversite

Honors Thesis Show

Zebulon Zang Lecture: Say It All Again Before You Go

Mateus Guzzo: Metajornal Launch + Public Critique

Sam Wohl: Manos

Javier Fresneda: Desomancia

Juan Bastardo: äb-jekt

Cole Goodwin: All Saints' Day

Jesus Eddy Miramontes: MemoryBabeNo.17: The Wrestling Project

Grace Grothaus: The Promise of Progress

Catherine Czacki: FIGS

Siona Wilson: Guest Lecture

Paolo Zuñiga: LACUSTRINE

9th Annual Adam D. Kamil Media Awards

Alexandra Neuman: the hole is way deeper

Katherine Reischl: Guest Lecture

Elizabeth Guffey: Guest Lecture

Ontology and Haunting: On Agard-Jones's "What the Sands Remember"

Sarah Farnsworth: Space Travel, or: Lessons in Critical Distance

Maya VanderSchuit: Soft Wave, Electric Soul

ECCENTRICITY HAS ROOM: Graduating MFA Exhibition at MCASD

Zebulon Zang: Lights Measure

Lauryn Smith: As it Seams

Grace Mae Huddleston: Dirty World, Accidental Girl

Reading Workshop: “Digital Knowledge and Collective Memory"

Grace Grothaus: RISE

Kirstyn Hom: Passages

Lisa Korpos: The Community Bee Clinic

Abe King: Blissful Catastrophe of DIY

Christina Vagt: Guest Lecture

Bailey Davenport: Testify!

Oscar Magallanes: Ethnosuicide and Epistemologies of Ignorance

Yasmine Kasem: Jihad of Bitter Petals

Reading Workshop: "On Archives and Their Affects"

Carolina Montejo "Leffas: Small Fusion"

Alan Skelton: Refrigerator Waves

Michael Shawver: 2nd Annual Adam D. Kamil Guest Lecture

Casey Polacheck: To Mind the Elephant

Rafa Esparza: Guest Lecture

Thien Doan "Hybrid Home: The Coordinate of Here"

Sam Wohl "Judas Unicorn: Artifacts"

Reading Workshop: Decolonial Practices, Indigeneity, and Pia Arke’s “Ethno-Aesthetics”

Işık Kaya: Monuments

Ingeborg Reichle: Guest Lecture

Lauren Mackler: Guest Lecture

 Spring2019-POSTER.jpg

2019 Winter Events

2018 Fall Events

2018 Spring Events

Bodies In Trouble: MFA Exhibition at MCASD

Here and Now: Converging Histories

Katherine Agard: of color

Best of ICAM 2018

Andrew Sturm: Citizen Artist

Asa Mendelsohn: Instrumental

The Aborted Gadgets of 007 Initiated with a Sacrifice

Performing Code Live

Impossible Spaces: Studio Honors Thesis Show 2018

Architectural Expo 2018

Jessica Buie: Glance Gaze Look

Maya Grace Misra: America's Harvest Box

D S Chapman: Performing Vulnerability

James Nisbet Guest Lecture

Yubin Kang: Flowing Boundaries

John Dombroski: To Open

8th Annual Adam D. Kamil Media Awards

Shallow Hold, Falling Low

Nina Waisman: Guest Lecture

Guillermo Estrada: Detrás del Cosmos

Heejung Shin: Free Fish"es"

Off the Radar

Art, Activism, and the Environment: A Conversation

Evelyn Walker: I'm the Dummy, You're the Dummy!

Dana Washington: We Alive or We Ain't Living

Bradford Young: 1st Annual Adam D. Kamil Guest Lecture

Chilenas in the Diaspora: Culture, Resistance, and Hope

Ryne Heslin: Worlding

Interrogating the Archive: Decolonization is Not a Metaphor

Corey Dunlap: Mesh and Bone

Zara Kuredjian: Temporal Imaginings

Mateus Guzzo: Latin American Centered Speculative Design

The Agency of Art at the University Art Gallery

Sam Wohl: Judas Unicorn

John Dombroski & Jonathan Nussman: Voicing Space

Performing Code with Shelly Knotts